MEC Girls Soccer All-Conference Team

MIDLAND EMPIRE CONFERNECE

2019 – GIRLS SOCCER

Final Standings & All Conference Honorees

 

Final Standings

St. Pius X        7-0

Maryville        5-2

Chillicothe       5-2

Savannah        4-3

Benton             4-3

LeBlond           2-5

Cameron         1-6

Lafayette         0-7

 

1st Team Goalies                                                                   1st Team Mid-Fielders

Kennedie Kieffer – Chillicothe                                                Kate Parrish – St. Pius X

                                                                                                Addison Hall – Maryville

2nd Team Goalies                                                                  Rylee Alden – Lafayette

Alaina Malott – St. Pius X                                                       Addie Ficken – Chillicothe

           

Honorable Mention Goalies                                                 2nd Team Mid-Fielders

Laney Graham – Maryville                                                   Corinne Stewart – Savannah

Jaida Cox – Benton                                                                Megan Giffin – St. Pius X

Elise Wenck – Cameron                                                         Carsyn Osborn – Benton

Halei Atoe – Savannah                                                           Lauren Cullin – Maryville

Kenna O’Riley – LeBlond

                                                                                                Honorable Mention Mid-Fielders

1st Team Defenders                                                              Grace Stites – Savannan

Erica Hayes- St. Pius X                                                          Magy Thomas – Chillicothe

Devin Dowell – Chillicothe                                                      Cleo Johnson – Maryville

Aubrey Jones – Maryville                                                    Melanie Murphy – Benton

Amanda Ewing – St. Pius X                                                   Maddie Thogmartin – Cameron

Alex Bowie – Savannah

2nd Team Defenders                                                              Khorine Rodriguez – Lafayette

Kirsten Woodruff – Benton                                                     Allison Ishmael – Chillicothe

Sydney Baxter – Chillicothe                                                   Kintzi Wagner – St. Pius X

Adara Chilcoat – Lafayette                                                     Victoria Allen – Maryville

Juliann Smith – LeBlond

                                                                                                1st Team Forwards

Honorable Mention Defenders                                            Morgan Pettlon – Maryville

Natalie Gallaher – Maryville                                                 Jayde Williams – Benton

Masyn Burnsides – Savannah                                               Sophia Cissel – St. Pius X

Cassidy Spire – Maryville

Kaylee Lewis – Chillicothe                                                      2nd Team Forwards

Liilyann Gardner – LeBlond                                                    Lucy Reeter- Chillicothe

Gabby Fuller – Benton                                                            Sarah Graves- Chillicothe

Carsyn Dunn – Savannah                                                      Lexi Smith – Cameron

Karissa Dobosz – Lafayette

Elli Ross – Chillicothe                                                 Honorable Mention Forwards

                                                                                                Grace Grant – Savannah

Gabby Vigliaturo – LeBlond

Maggie Pfaff – Chillicothe