All MEC Softball Mentions

1st Team Pitchers                                                       1st Team Infielders                

Makayla Schweizer – Savannah                                Sydney Nichols – Cameron

Riley Gray – Maryville                                               Melanie Murphy – Benton

Katelyn Garcia – St. Pius                                            Bailey Merritt – Savannah

                                                                                           Abby Jones – Chillicothe       

2nd Team Pitchers                                                      Maddie Peters – Benton

Bianca Vice – Lafayette

Paige Edson – Benton                                                2nd Team Infielders               

                                                                                    Kaycia Williamson – Lafayette

1st Team Catchers                                                      Ashlyn Alexander – Maryville

Jori Winn – Lafayette                                                 Christin Wilson – Benton

Emma Baldwin – Maryville                                        Abi Strano – St. Pius

                                                                                    Madi Bruner – Savannah

2nd Team Catchers                

Maddie Graves- Savannah                                        Honorable Mention Infielders

Mika Hibner – Chillicothe                                          Makayla Salsbury – Lafayette

                                                                                        Taijha Davis – Savannah

Honorable Mention Catcher                                     Janece Roach – Lafayette

Arli Smith – Cameron                                                Lexi Smith – Cameron

                                                                                           Jordan Hibner – Chillicothe

First Team Outfielders                                               Briley Watkins – Maryville

Makayla Lee – Cameron                                            Kiley Kirkpatrick – Chillicothe

Masyn Burnsides – Savannah                                   Liberty Williams – Cameron

Baylee Hoffman – Lafayette                                      Jordyn Erich – Lafayette

                                                                                           Hope Simone – St. Pius

Second Team Outfielders                                          Ella Bruner – Savannah

Lauren Widman – St. Pius

Jacklyn Hersh – Maryville

Taylor Alfrey – Benton

 

Honorable Mention Outfielders

Libby Adkins – Chillicothe

Kennedy Corzette – Chillicothe

Kaia Calloway – Savannah

Jessica Finch – Maryville

Sydney Miller – Benton