Missouri State Track & Field Day 1

Check back for updates:

Albany:
Colton Coburn –  100 12th/200 15th

East Atchison:

Gage McAdams – Pole Vault, High Jump 10th

Jake McEnaney – 1600

Kaely Kerwin – Pole Vault

Allison Yates – Pole Vault

Briacin Bywater – 110 Hurdles 9th/300 Hurdles qualifies 8th for Saturday 1:25 final

Madison Ohrt – Javelin

Girls 4 X 800

 

King City:

Grace Schottel – 200 7th Final Saturday 2:05/400 3rd Final Saturday 1:15

Shae Gilbert – 800 6th
Girls 4 X 200 Qualify 7th for Final Saturday at 12:20

Boys 4 X 100 Qualifies 5th for Saturday’s 12:45 Final 

Boys 4 X 200 9th

Mound City:
Tyler Phillips – Pole Vault

Dylan Marrs – Pole Vault

Austin Pankau – 800

Noah Young – 200 13th

Lane Zembles – 3200 11th

Hannah Wedlock – 100 Hurdles Qualifies 5th for Saturday 11:40 Final

Emma Durr – 1600 7th

Kameron Freemyer – 800 10th

Victoria Nauman – 200 10th

Boys 4 x 800 – 7th (Lane Zembles, Alexander Carver, Kobe Monroe & Austin Pankau).

Boys 4 x 400 – 6th qualifies for Saturday 2:45 Final

Girls 4 x 100 qualifies 7th for Saturday 12:55 final

Girls 4 x 400 9th

Girls 4 x 800

NE Nodaway:

Dylan Mildfeldt – 100 Qualifies 2nd for Saturday 11:50 Final

North Andrew:

Boys 4 x 400 11th

Platte Valley:

Mikayla Mattson – Triple Jump 11th

Malia Collins – 200 16th/400 11th

Clayton Walker – 110 H Hurdles Qualifies 3rd.  15.55 Final Sat 11:30

Ashley Riley – 1600 State Champion for 2nd straight year in a time of 5:28.22.  3200

Rock Port:

Girls 4 X 100 qualifies 6th for Saturday 12:55 final

Girls 4 X 200 Qualifies 6th for Saturday’s final at 12:20.

Girls 4 X 400 2nd qualifies for Saturday 3:00 Final

Abbie Hale – 300 Hurdles 3rd for Saturday’s 1:35 final 

 

South Holt/Nodaway-Holt:

Olivia Richards – Long Jump/Triple Jump 5th

Reagan Morris – 200 16th/400 qualifies 5th for Saturday’s final at 1:05

Boys 4 X 200 – 11th 1:36.41

Stanberry:

Jason Kelso – High Jump 5th

Kameron Wallace – 400 qualifies 6th for Saturday’s final at 1:05

Boys 4 x 200 DNF

Boys 4 x 400

Marissa Jensen – High Jump – 1st (5’7.25″) Long Jump

Allison Marticke – 1600 3rd

Peyton Gage – 400 9th

Halley Wilmes – 800 2nd

Girls 4 x 400 – 5th qualifies for 3:00 Saturday Final

Girls 4 x 800

 

Worth County:

Regan Allee – Pole Vault

Jessi Badell – Pole Vault

Anna Gladstone – 100 Hurdles Qualifies 1st for Saturday 11:40 Final/300 Hurdles qualifies 4th for Saturday’s 1:35 final/High Jump 4th/Long Jump

Elizabeth Lyle – High Jump 6th

Merrideth Spiers – Discus/Shot Put 8th

Nathan Adwell – Pole Vault

Jaxon Anderson – 100 14th

Bryant McCord – 110 Hurdles Qualifies 5th for Saturday’s 11:30 Final/300 Hurdles qualifies 7th for Saturday 1:25 final

Drake Kinsella – Shot Put 1st/Discus

Mason Hawk – Shot Put 7th/Discus

Tevin Cameron – Long Jump 8th Javelin

Boys 4 X 100 Qualify 4th for Saturday’s 12:45 Final

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

8 + four =