Midland Empire Boys And Girls All-Conference Teams Announced

Girls Basketball

Team Season Results

  1. Chillicothe 7-0
  2. Lafayette 6-1
  3. Benton 5-2
  4. Smithville 4-3
  5. Savannah 3-4
  6. Maryville 2-5
  7. Bishop LeBlond 1-6
  8. Cameron 0-7

 

All-Conference:

Whitney Clampitt            Ch           Sr.

Ashlyn Dotson                  L              Sr.

Trace Mosby                     Sm          Sr.

Katelyn Parkey                 Ch           Sr.

Jayde Williams                 B             Soph.

Mia Henderson                B             Soph.

Maddie Book                     L              Sr.

Hannah Jones                   Ch           Sr.

Katie Wolfe                        Sa           Sr.

Lexi Moes                           Sm          Soph.

 

Honorable Mention:

Tray Byrd                           L              Jr.

Syd Nichols                       Ca           Soph.

Abbie Greeley              M            Sr.

Karson Keithley               Ch           Sr.

Peyton Thomas                BL           Sr.

Caylie McKimens             Sm          Jr.

Gabby Fuller                      B             Soph.

Kate Mangenaro              BL           Sr.

Hannah Robinson           Ca           Sr.

Amber Kneale                   L              Sr.

Felicia Sheil                  M            Sr.

Grace Stites                        Sa           Soph.

Josie Grandgerett            Sm          Sr.

 

 

Boys Basketball

Team Season Results

  1. Benton 6-1
  2. Maryville 6-1
  3. Lafayette 5-2
  4. Chillicothe 4-3
  5. Savannah 4-3
  6. Bishop LeBlond 1-6
  7. Cameron 1-6
  8. Smithville 1-6

 

All-Conference:

Saxton Thuston           B             Sr.

Caleb Bennett               L              Sr.

John Zimmerman  M            Sr.

Diego Bernard               L              Jr.

Cade Snyder                  Ch           Sr.

Jackson Golightly   M            Sr.

Jaxon Steele                  Sa           Sr.

Tre Flowers                    B             Sr.

Sterling Hicks                L              Sr.

Sean Davis                     BL           Jr.

 

Honorable Mention:

Eli Dowis                      M            Soph.

Terrence Clark                B             Sr.

Griffin Mefford               Ca           Jr.

Jack Willard                    Ch           Jr.

Blake McGinness            Sa           Sr.

Treston Horton              Sm          Sr.

Michael Modlin              BL           Sr.

Kyler Hill                         Ca           Jr.

Zach Trout                      Ch           Sr.

Trey Washington             L              Jr.

Trey Oglesby                M            Sr.

Caden Hundley                Sa           Sr.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

sixteen − fourteen =